Pages without language links
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The following pages do not link to other language versions.
Showing below up to 500 results in range #501 to #1,000.
View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Diameter 2 vs 3
- Diameter 3 vs 7
- Diffie–Hellman key exchange (Key Exchange Key Exchange)
- Diffuse Reflection
- Digital Differential Analyzer (DDA) (Rasterization Rasterization)
- Digital Differential Analyzer (Line Drawing Line Drawing)
- Digraph Realization Problem
- Digraph realization problem
- Dijkstra's Algorithm
- Dijkstra's algorithm with Fibonacci heap (Fredman & Tarjan 1984; Fredman & Tarjan 1987) (Nonnegative Weights Shortest Path (Directed Graphs))
- Dijkstra's algorithm with Fibonacci heap (Johnson 1981; Karlsson & Poblete 1983) (Nonnegative Integer Weights Shortest Path (Directed Graphs))
- Dijkstra's algorithm with binary heap (Johnson 1977) (Nonnegative Weights Shortest Path (Directed Graphs))
- Dijkstra's algorithm with list (Whiting & Hillier 1960) (Nonnegative Weights Shortest Path (Directed Graphs))
- Dijkstra (Counting Solutions; Constructing solutions n-Queens Problem)
- Dining Philosophers Problem
- Dinitz ( Maximum Flow)
- Dinitz (with dynamic trees) ( Maximum Flow)
- Dinur & Steurer ( The Set-Covering Problem)
- Directed (Optimum Branchings), General MST
- Directed (Optimum Branchings), Super Dense MST
- Directed All-Nodes Positive Betweenness Centrality
- Directed All-Nodes Reach Centrality
- Discovering multivalued dependencies
- Discrete Cosine Transform (Lossy Compression Data Compression)
- Discrete Fourier Transform
- Discrete Logarithm Over Finite Fields
- Disjunctive Normal Form SAT
- Disjunctive Queries of Safety in Graphs
- Disjunctive Reachability Queries in MDPs
- Disjunctive Safety Queries in MDPs
- Disjunctive coBüchi Objectives
- Disk Scheduling
- Distance Product
- Distinct-degree factorization (Distinct-degree Factorization of Polynomials Over Finite Fields)
- Distributed Locking Algorithms
- Divide-and-conquer (All eigenvalues; Any eigenvalue Eigenvalues (Iterative Methods))
- Divide and Conquer ( Minimum value in each row of an implicitly-defined totally monotone matrix)
- Dixon's algorithm (Second Category Integer Factoring Integer Factoring)
- Domain:Bioinformatics
- Domain:Combinatorics
- Domain:Cryptography
- Domain:Databases
- Domain:Image Processing
- Domain:Numerical Analysis
- Domain:Operating Systems
- Domain:Robotics
- Domain:Statistics
- Doolittle Algorithm
- Doolittle Algorithm (Square Matrix LU Decomposition LU Decomposition)
- Downey, Fellows (The Vertex Cover Problem The Vertex Cover Problem)
- Downey (The Vertex Cover Problem The Vertex Cover Problem)
- Drysdale; Su (2-Dimensional Delaunay Triangulation Delaunay Triangulation)
- Dual-Horn SAT
- Dual clustering - Guberman ( Image Segmentation)
- Dual subgradients and the drift-plus-penalty method (Stochastic optimization Convex Optimization (Non-linear))
- Dunning; Gupta & Silberholz (Maximum Cut, Approximate Maximum Cut)
- Duplicate Elimination
- Duplicate Elimination Sorted Neighborhood Algorithm (DE-SNA) (Duplicate Elimination Duplicate Elimination)
- Durstenfeld's Algorithm 235 (General Permutations Generating Random Permutations)
- Dwyer (2-Dimensional Delaunay Triangulation Delaunay Triangulation)
- Dwyer (higher dimensions) (General Delaunay Triangulation (d-dimensions) Delaunay Triangulation)
- Dyer (2-dimensional array representation Closest Pair Problem)
- Dynamic 2-d Convex Hull, Overmars and van Leeuwen (2-dimensional Convex Hull, Dynamic Convex Hull)
- Dynamic Dihedral Rotation Queries
- Dynamic Programming (Change-Making Problem Change-Making Problem)
- Dynamic Programming (Longest Palindromic Substring Longest Palindromic Substring)
- Dynamic Programming (Rod-Cutting Problem Rod-Cutting Problem)
- Dynamic Programming Algorithm (S. S. Godbole) (Matrix Chain Ordering Problem Matrix Chain Multiplication)
- Dynamic Time Warping
- Dürer rendering algorithm ( Ray Tracing)
- ECK M.; DEROSE T.; DUCHAMP T.; 1995 (Mesh Parameterization Mesh Parameterization)
- EKF SLAM (SLAM Algorithms SLAM Algorithms)
- EM Based Winkler (Entity Resolution Entity Resolution)
- EM with Quasi-Newton Methods (Jamshidian; Mortaza; Jennrich; Robert I.) (Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables)
- Earley parser (CFG Parsing CFG Problems)
- Eccentricity
- Edit Distance, constant-size alphabet
- Edit Sequence, constant-size alphabet
- Edmonds-Karp (bipartite (i.e. assignment), general Maximum-weight matching)
- Edmonds-Karp Algorithm
- Edmonds & Karp ( Maximum Flow)
- Edmonds (Maximum-Weight Matching Maximum-Weight Matching)
- Eigenpair closest to mu
- Eigenpair with the Largest Eigenvalue
- Ellipsoid method (General, Constrained optimization Convex Optimization (Non-linear))
- Elliptic-curve Diffie-Hellman (ECDH)
- Elliptic-curve Diffie-Hellman (ECDH) (Key Exchange Key Exchange)
- Emil Praun (Environment Mapping Texture Mapping)
- Entity Resolution
- Entity resolution
- Enumerating Maximal Cliques
- Enumerating Maximal Cliques, arbitrary graph
- Environment Mapping
- Eppstein (Subset Sum The Subset-Sum Problem)
- Eppstein ( Chromatic Number)
- Epstein (Subset Sum The Subset-Sum Problem)
- Euclid's algorithm (Greatest Common Divisor Greatest Common Divisor)
- Euler's factorization method (First Category Integer Factoring Integer Factoring)
- Exact GED
- Exact Laplacian Solver
- Exact k-Clique
- Exact k-Clique Hypothesis
- Exhaustive search (Minimum Wiener Connector problem Wiener Index)
- Exhaustive search (The Vertex Cover Problem The Vertex Cover Problem)
- Exhaustive search (k-OV Orthogonal Vectors)
- Expectation-Maximization (EM) algorithm (Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables)
- Expectation conditional maximization (ECM) (Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables)
- Expectation conditional maximization (ECM) ( Maximum Likelihood Parameters)
- Expectation conditional maximization either (ECME) (Liu; Chuanhai; Rubin; Donald B) (Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables Maximum Likelihood Methods in Unknown Latent Variables)
- Expectation–maximization (EM) algorithm ( Maximum Likelihood Parameters)
- Exponential Time Hypothesis (ETH)
- Extended Split Radix FFT algorithm (Discrete Fourier Transform Discrete Fourier Transform)
- F. Preparata and M. Shamos (k-dimensional space, l m (or l infty) norm Closest Pair Problem)
- FASTA (Edit sequence, local alignment Sequence Alignment)
- FAST E. Rosten and T. Drummond 2006 (Corner Detection Feature Detection)
- FCFS (Disk Scheduling Disk Scheduling)
- FLOATER 1997 (Mesh Parameterization Mesh Parameterization)
- FLOATER 2003 (Mesh Parameterization Mesh Parameterization)
- FOGSAA (Edit sequence, global alignment Sequence Alignment)
- Faaland (Subset Sum The Subset-Sum Problem)
- Factorization of Polynomials Over Finite Fields
- Factorization of polynomials over finite fields
- Fagin (4NF Decomposition for Functional and Multivalued Dependency Sets 4NF Decomposition)
- False position method (General Root Computation Root Computation)
- Family:3SUM
- Family:4NF Decomposition
- Family:AST to Code Translation
- Family:All-Pairs Shortest Paths (APSP)
- Family:BCNF Decomposition
- Family:Boolean Satisfiability
- Family:CFG Problems
- Family:Clique Problems
- Family:Closest Pair Problem
- Family:Convex Hull
- Family:DFA Minimization
- Family:Data Compression
- Family:Deadlock Avoidance
- Family:Dependency Inference Problem
- Family:Dihedral Rotation Queries
- Family:Eigenvalues (Iterative Methods)
- Family:Feature Detection
- Family:Generating Random Permutations
- Family:Geometric Covering Problems
- Family:Geometric Incidence Problems
- Family:Geometric Separator Problems
- Family:Geometric Visibility Problems
- Family:Graph Coloring
- Family:Graph Cycles
- Family:Graph Edit Distance Computation
- Family:Graph Isomorphism Problem
- Family:Graph Metrics
- Family:Graph Realization Problems
- Family:Graph Triangle Problems
- Family:Integer Factoring
- Family:Integer Relation
- Family:Integral Equations
- Family:Interval Scheduling
- Family:LU Decomposition
- Family:Line Clipping
- Family:Line segment intersection
- Family:Linear Programming
- Family:Linear System
- Family:Link Analysis
- Family:Local Alignment
- Family:Longest Common Subsequence
- Family:Lowest Common Ancestor
- Family:Matrix-Vector Multiplication
- Family:Matrix Chain Multiplication
- Family:Matrix Product
- Family:Maximum-Weight Matching
- Family:Maximum Cardinality Matching
- Family:Maximum Flow
- Family:Maximum Subarray Problem
- Family:Median String Problem
- Family:Minimum Spanning Tree (MST)
- Family:Minimum Witness
- Family:Model-Checking Problem
- Family:Motion Planning Problems
- Family:Nash Equilibria
- Family:Nearest Neighbor Search
- Family:One-Way Hash Functions
- Family:Optimal Binary Search Trees
- Family:Orthogonal Vectors
- Family:Page Replacements
- Family:Poisson Problem
- Family:Polygon Clipping
- Family:Recovery
- Family:Register Allocation
- Family:Root Computation
- Family:SDD Systems Solvers
- Family:Sequence Alignment
- Family:Shortest Path (Directed Graphs)
- Family:Sorting
- Family:Stable Matching Problem
- Family:String Search
- Family:Strongly Connected Components
- Family:Texture Mapping
- Family:The Set-Covering Problem
- Family:The Traveling-Salesman Problem
- Family:The Vertex Cover Problem
- Family:Vertex Centrality
- Family:Vertex Reachability
- Family:Wiener Index
- Family:n-Queens Problem
- Farach (Constructing Suffix Trees Constructing Suffix Trees)
- FastSlam (SLAM Algorithms SLAM Algorithms)
- Fast Hybrid Algorithm (Single String Search String Search)
- Fast clipping (Rectangular Window Line Clipping)
- Faster Brute Force (via x(L:U) = x(L:U-1)+x(U)) (1D Maximum Subarray Maximum Subarray Problem)
- Faugère F4 Algorithm
- Faugère F4 algorithm (Gröbner Bases Gröbner Bases)
- Faugère F5 algorithm (Gröbner Bases Gröbner Bases)
- Feige ( The Set-Covering Problem)
- Fellegi & Sunter Model (Entity Resolution Entity Resolution)
- Ferguson–Forcade algorithm (Integer Relation Integer Relation)
- Fermat's factorization method (First Category Integer Factoring Integer Factoring)
- Ferreira, Camargo, Song (1D Maximum Subarray Maximum Subarray Problem)
- Field D* (Informed Search Informed Search)
- Filter Kruskal algorithm (Undirected, General MST Minimum Spanning Tree (MST))
- Filtering Problem (Stochastic Processes)
- Finch (Inexact GED Graph Edit Distance Computation)
- Finding Frequent Itemsets
- First-in, first-out (Online Page Replacements)
- First category integer factoring
- First come, first served (Unweighted Interval Scheduling, Online?? Interval Scheduling)
- First come, first served (Unweighted Interval Scheduling, Online Interval Scheduling)
- Fischer, Heun (Lowest Common Ancestor with Static Trees Lowest Common Ancestor)
- Fisher–Yates/Knuth shuffle (General Permutations Generating Random Permutations)
- Fisher–Yates Shuffle
- Fixed priority shortest job first (Unweighted Interval Scheduling, Online?? Interval Scheduling)
- Fixed priority shortest job first (Unweighted Interval Scheduling, Online Interval Scheduling)
- Flajolet–Martin algorithm ( Cardinality Estimation)
- Flash Sort (Non-Comparison Sorting Sorting)
- Fleischer forward-backward (FB) algorithm (SCCs Strongly Connected Components)
- Fleury's algorithm + Tarjan (Constructing Eulerian Trails in a Graph Constructing Eulerian Trails in a Graph)
- Fleury's algorithm + Thorup (Constructing Eulerian Trails in a Graph Constructing Eulerian Trails in a Graph)
- Flipping algorithm (2-Dimensional Delaunay Triangulation Delaunay Triangulation)
- Florack and Kuijper ( Image Segmentation)
- Floyd's Cycle-Finding Algorithm
- Floyd's tortoise and hare algorithm ( Cycle Detection)
- Floyd-Warshall Algorithm
- Floyd–Warshall algorithm (APSP All-Pairs Shortest Paths (APSP))
- Focused D* ( Informed Search)
- Folded spectrum method (Eigenpair closest to mu; Any eigenpair; Any eigenvalue Eigenvalues (Iterative Methods))
- Fomin; Gaspers & Saurabh (
- Fomin; Gaspers & Saurabh (4-Graph Coloring Graph Coloring)
- Ford & Fulkerson ( Maximum Flow)
- Ford Fulkerson Algorithm
- Ford–Fulkerson algorithm (Bipartite Graph MCM Maximum Cardinality Matching)
- Fortune's algorithm (Voronoi Diagrams Voronoi Diagrams)
- Fortune-Hopcroft Algorithm
- Fortune (2-Dimensional Delaunay Triangulation Delaunay Triangulation)
- Fortune ( Delaunay Triangulation)
- Fortune ( Delaunay triangulation)
- Fortune and Hopcroft (k-dimensional space, l m (or l infty) norm Closest Pair Problem)
- Fourier–Motzkin elimination ( Linear Programming)
- François Le Gall (Matrix Multiplication Matrix Product)
- Frechet Distance
- Fredholm Equations
- Fredman-Tarjan (Edmonds-Karp-based) (bipartite (i.e. assignment), general Maximum-weight matching)
- Fredman & Tarjan (Undirected, General MST Minimum Spanning Tree (MST))
- Fredman & Willard (Undirected, Integer Weights MST Minimum Spanning Tree (MST))
- Frequent Words with Mismatches Problem
- Freund (Real 3SUM 3SUM)
- Fringe (Informed Search Informed Search)
- Fringe Saving A* (FSA*) (Informed Search Informed Search)
- Fulkerson–Chen–Anstee (Digraph Realization Problem Graph Realization Problems)
- Function Field Sieve (FFS) (Discrete Logarithm Over Finite Fields Logarithm Calculations)
- Functional Dependency Inference Problem
- Furer's algorithm ( Multiplication)
- Förstner algorithm 1987 (Corner Detection Feature Detection)
- Fürer, Kasiviswanathan (
- GLR parser (CFG Parsing CFG Problems)
- GSAT (CNF-SAT Boolean Satisfiability)
- Gabow's algorithm (Nonnegative Weights Shortest Path (Directed Graphs))
- Gabow, Galil, Spencer (Directed (Optimum Branchings), General MST Minimum Spanning Tree (MST))
- Gabow, Galil, Spencer (general Maximum-weight matching)
- Gabow; Tarjan (General Graph MCM Maximum Cardinality Matching)
- Gabow ( Maximum Flow)
- Gabow (general Maximum-weight matching)
- Gabow Ahuja Algorithm (Nonnegative Integer Weights Shortest Path (Directed Graphs))
- Gabow et al, Section 2 (Undirected, General MST Minimum Spanning Tree (MST))
- Gabow et al, Section 3 (Directed (Optimum Branchings), General MST Minimum Spanning Tree (MST))
- Gale–Shapley algorithm (Stable Marriage Problem Stable Matching Problem)
- Galil, Micali, Gabow (general Maximum-weight matching)
- Galil & Naamad ( Maximum Flow)
- Galil ( Maximum Flow)
- Gao, Liu, Peng ( Maximum Flow)
- Gao’s additive FFT (Discrete Fourier Transform Discrete Fourier Transform)
- Gapped BLAST (Edit Sequence, constant-size alphabet Sequence Alignment)
- Garsia–Wachs algorithm (Alphabetic Tree Problem Optimal Binary Search Trees)
- Gaussian-Jordan Elimination (General Linear System; Positive Definite, Hermitian Matrix; Non-Definite, Symmetric Matrix; Toeplitz Matrix; Vandermonde Matrix Linear System)
- Gaussian Elimination
- Gaussian Elimination (Exact Laplacian Solver SDD Systems Solvers)
- Gaussian elimination (2-D Polynomial Interpolation Polynomial Interpolation)
- Geert Willems; Tinne Tuytelaars and Luc van Gool (2008) (Corner Detection Feature Detection)
- Geldenhuys-Valmari (SCCs Strongly Connected Components)
- Geman and Geman Markov random fields ( Image Segmentation)
- General Graph MCM
- General Linear Programming
- General Linear System
- General Permutations
- General Root Computation
- General Weights
- General number field sieve (Second Category Integer Factoring Integer Factoring)
- Generalized Adaptive A* (GAA*) (Informed Search Informed Search)
- Generalized Büchi Games
- Generalized expectation maximization (GEM) algorithm ( Maximum Likelihood Parameters)
- Generating random permutations
- Gent; I.P.; Irving; R.W.; Manlove; D.F.; Prosser; P.; Smith; B.M. (Stable Marriage Problem Stable Matching Problem)
- Gentleman; Morven and Gordon Sande radix-4 algorithm (Discrete Fourier Transform Discrete Fourier Transform)
- Geometric Base
- Global Newton Method (n player games Nash Equilibria)
- Global Register Allocation
- Godbole's DP Algorithm
- Goldberg & Rao (Integer Maximum Flow Maximum Flow)
- Goldberg & Rao (Parallel) (Integer Maximum Flow Maximum Flow)
- Goldberg & Tarjan ( Maximum Flow)
- Gomory's cutting method (ILP;MILPs Convex Optimization (Non-linear))
- Goodrich (Reporting all intersection points, line segments Line segment intersection)
- Gosper's algorithm ( Cycle Detection)
- Gotoh (Edit sequence, local alignment Sequence Alignment)
- Graham (2-dimensional Convex Hull)
- Grahne and Räihä (4NF Decomposition for Functional and Multivalued Dependency Sets 4NF Decomposition)
- Graph Isomorphism, Bounded Number of Vertices of Each Color
- Graph Isomorphism, Bounded Vertex Valences
- Graph Isomorphism, General Graphs
- Graph Isomorphism, Trivalent Graphs
- Graph edit distance computation
- Gray-code based (Tower of Hanoi Tower of Hanoi)
- Greatest Common Divisor
- Greedy Algorithm ( The Set-Covering Problem)
- Greedy Best-First Search (Informed Search Informed Search)
- Greedy SEQAID (De Novo Genome Assembly De Novo Genome Assembly)
- Greiner–Hormann clipping algorithm (Polygon Clipping with Arbitrary Clipping Polygon Polygon Clipping)
- Gremban; Miller; Zagha (Inexact Laplacian Solver SDD Systems Solvers)
- Grenander (1D Maximum Subarray Maximum Subarray Problem)
- Gries, Martin (Transitive Reduction Problem of Directed Graphs Transitive Reduction Problem)
- Gries (1D Maximum Subarray Maximum Subarray Problem)
- Grigoryan (n-Queens Completion n-Queens Problem)
- Gronlund, Pettie (3-Clique Exact-Weight k-Clique Problem)
- Gronlund, Pettie (Real 3SUM 3SUM)
- Gröbner Bases
- Gröbner bases
- Guibas, Sedgewick Red-Black Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Creation)
- Guibas, Sedgewick Red-Black Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Deletion)
- Guibas, Sedgewick Red-Black Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Insertion)
- Guibas, Sedgewick Red-Black Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Search)
- Guibas; Stofli (2-Dimensional Delaunay Triangulation Delaunay Triangulation)
- Gunther Determinants solution (Counting Solutions; Constructing solutions n-Queens Problem)
- Gupta-Sproull algorithm (Line Drawing Line Drawing)
- Gupta; Verdu (Lossy Compression Data Compression)
- Gupta & Sarawagi CRF (Entity Resolution Entity Resolution)
- Gusfield (Longest Palindromic Substring Longest Palindromic Substring)
- Gutina; Gregory; Yeob; Anders; Zverovich; Alexey ( The Traveling-Salesman Problem)
- H.W.Jensen 2001 (Diffuse Reflection Texture Mapping)
- HEALPix mapping Wong (Environment Mapping Texture Mapping)
- HJLS algorithm ( Integer Relation)
- HORMANN K.; GREINER G 1999 (Mesh Parameterization Mesh Parameterization)
- Hadlock (Maximum Cut Maximum Cut)
- Halley's method (Root Computation with continuous second derivative Root Computation)
- Hanoi graph (Tower of Hanoi Tower of Hanoi)
- Hanrahan–Krueger (Specular Reflection Texture Mapping)
- Harel, Tarjan (Linking Roots) (Lowest Common Ancestor with Linking Roots Lowest Common Ancestor)
- Harel, Tarjan (Static Trees) (Lowest Common Ancestor with Static Trees Lowest Common Ancestor)
- Hariharan (Constructing Suffix Trees Constructing Suffix Trees)
- Harris and Stephens algorithm (Corner Detection Feature Detection)
- Harris and Stephens algorithm ( Corner Detection)
- Harrow (Quantum) (Sparse Linear System Linear System)
- Harvey; Hoeven; Lecerf ( Multiplication)
- Harvey; Hoeven ( Multiplication)
- Haselgrove-Leech-Trotter (HLT) algorithm (Coset Enumeration Coset Enumeration)
- Haselgrove; Leech and Trotter (Bounded Subgroup Index Coset Enumeration)
- Hash join ( Joins)
- Hashing (kth Order Statistic kth Order Statistic)
- Hauskrecht; 2000; (POMDPs POMDPs)
- Haveliwala (Link Analysis Link Analysis)
- He; X. D.; Torrance; K. E.; Sillion; 1991 (Diffuse Reflection Texture Mapping)
- Heap's algorithm (All Permutations All Permutations)
- Heap Sort (Comparison Sorting Sorting)
- Heejo Lee; Jong Kim; Sungje Hong; and Sunggu Lee (Approximate MCSP Matrix Chain Multiplication)
- Heidrich; W.; and H.-P. Seidel (Environment Mapping Texture Mapping)
- Helden Oligo-Analysis (Motif Search Motif Search)
- Helden Oligo-Analysis ( Motif Search)
- Held–Karp Algorithm
- Held–Karp algorithm (Minimum TSP The Traveling-Salesman Problem)
- Hentenryck et. al. (Arc Consistency? Stable Matching Problem)
- Hertli (Modified PPSZ) (3SAT Boolean Satisfiability)
- Hertli (Modified PPSZ) (4SAT Boolean Satisfiability)
- Hessain Determinant Lindeberg 1994 (Blob Detection Feature Detection)
- Hessain Determinant Lindeberg 1998 (Blob Detection Feature Detection)
- Hessian-Laplace Mikolajczyk and Schmid 2004 (Blob Detection Feature Detection)
- Hierarchical Navigable Small World (HNSW) (k-ANNS Nearest Neighbor Search)
- Hierarchical Navigable Small World (HNSW) (k Approximate Nearest Neighbors Search (k-ANNS) Nearest Neighbor Search)
- Hierholzer's Algorithm
- Hierholzer's algorithm (Constructing Eulerian Trails in a Graph Constructing Eulerian Trails in a Graph)
- Higham (2-D Polynomial Interpolation Polynomial Interpolation)
- Hinrichs; Nievergelt; Schorn (2-dimensional space, l m (or l infty) norm Closest Pair Problem)
- Hirsch (3-Graph Coloring Graph Coloring)
- Hirschberg's algorithm (Edit sequence, constant-size alphabet Sequence Alignment)
- Hirschberg's algorithm (Edit sequence Sequence Alignment)
- Hirschberg (LCS Longest Common Subsequence)
- Historical Origins
- Hitting Set Hypothesis (HS Hypothesis)
- Hoare's Selection Algorithm
- Hoare's Selection Algorithm (QuickSelect) (kth Order Statistic kth Order Statistic)
- Hole in Union
- Homotopy method (All eigenpairs; Eigenpair closest to mu; Any eigenpair; Any eigenvalue; All eigenvalues Eigenvalues (Iterative Methods))
- Hong’s algorithm (SCCs Strongly Connected Components)
- Hopcroft's DFA Algorithm
- Hopcroft's algorithm (DFA Minimization DFA Minimization)
- Hopcroft 2-3 Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Creation)
- Hopcroft 2-3 Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Deletion)
- Hopcroft 2-3 Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Insertion)
- Hopcroft 2-3 Tree ( Self-Balancing Trees Search)
- Hopcroft–Karp algorithm
- Hopcroft–Karp algorithm (Bipartite Graph MCM Maximum Cardinality Matching)
- Horn SAT
- Horowitz and Sahni (Subset Sum The Subset-Sum Problem)
- Householder's Method (Root Computation with continuous derivatives (up to d) Root Computation)
- Howard Policy Iteration (PI) (Optimal Policies for MDPs Optimal Policies for MDPs)
- Hsu and Du (Scheme 1) (LCS Longest Common Subsequence)
- Hsu and Du (Scheme 2) (LCS Longest Common Subsequence)
- Huffman Encoding
- Hungarian Algorithm
- Hungarian algorithm (Bipartite Maximum-Weight Matching Maximum-Weight Matching)
- Hunt and Szymanski (LCS Longest Common Subsequence)
- Hu–Tucker algorithm (Alphabetic Tree Problem Optimal Binary Search Trees)
- HybridSpades (Sequence-to-Graph Alignment Sequence-to-Graph Alignment)
- Hybrid Algorithm (De Novo Genome Assembly De Novo Genome Assembly)
- HyperLogLog++ ( Cardinality Estimation)
- HyperLogLog algorithm ( Cardinality Estimation)
- Hyperbolic Spline Interpolation
- IDEA (Block Ciphers Block Ciphers)
- INDEGREE analysis
- ITP Method (General Root Computation Root Computation)
- Illinois Algorithm (General Root Computation Root Computation)
- Image Compositing
- Image Processing
- Image Segmentation
- Image analogies Hertzmann (Texture Synthesis Texture Synthesis)
- Image quilting Efros-Freeman (Texture Synthesis Texture Synthesis)
- Improvement Rankings
- InDegree Analysis
- Incremental Heuristic Search ( Informed Search)
- Incremental convex hull algorithm; Michael Kallay ( Convex Hull)
- Independent Set Queries
- Index calculus algorithm (Discrete Logarithm Over Finite Fields, F q Logarithm Calculations)
- Inexact GED
- Inexact Laplacian Solver
- Informed Search
- Integer Factoring
- Integer Linear Programming
- Integer Maximum Flow
- Integer Relation Among Integers
- Integer Relation Among Reals
- Integer linear program Vazirani (Unweighted Set-Covering; Weighted Set-Covering The Set-Covering Problem)
- Integer relation
- Intro Sort (Comparison Sorting Sorting)
- Inverse iteration (Eigenpair closest to mu; Any eigenpair; Any eigenvalue Eigenvalues (Iterative Methods))
- Inverse quadratic interpolation (General Root Computation Root Computation)
- Ioannidou; Kyriaki; Mertzios; George B.; Nikolopoulos; Stavros D. (Longest Path on Interval Graphs Longest Path Problem)
- Irving's Algorithm (Stable Roommates Problem Stable Matching Problem)
- Isometric graph partitioning - Leo Grady and Eric L. Schwartz (2006) ( Image Segmentation)
- Iterated conditional modes algorithm ( Image Segmentation)
- Iteration based (Tower of Hanoi Tower of Hanoi)
- Iterative Deepening A* (IDA*) (Informed Search Informed Search)
- Iterative naive (d-Neighborhood of a String d-Neighborhood of a String)
- Ives' algorithm c ( All permutations)
- J.-C. Nebel 1998 ( Ray Tracing)
- J. Chen; L. Liu; and W. Jia. (The Vertex Cover Problem, Degrees Bounded By 3 The Vertex Cover Problem)
- J. J. Koenderink and W. Richards 1988 (Corner Detection Feature Detection)
- Jacobi eigenvalue algorithm (All eigenvalues; Any eigenvalue Eigenvalues (Iterative Methods))
- Jain, Chang (Sequence-to-Graph Alignment Sequence-to-Graph Alignment)
- Jalali; A. Montanari; and T. Weissman (Lossy Compression Data Compression)
- Jalali and T. Weissman (Lossy Compression Data Compression)
- James B Orlin's + KRT (King; Rao; Tarjan)'s algorithm (st-Maximum Flow Maximum Flow)
- Jarvis (2-dimensional Convex Hull)
- Jarvis Scan
- Jean-Daniel Boissonnat and Franco P. Preparata. (Reporting all intersection points, generalized segments Line segment intersection)
- Jeh and Widom (Link Analysis Link Analysis)
- Jeuring (Longest Palindromic Substring Longest Palindromic Substring)
- Jiang, Song, Weinstein and Zhang ( Linear Programming)
- Johnson's algorithm (Directed, Weighted (Arbitrary weights) All-Pairs Shortest Paths (APSP))
- Johnson; D. S.; McGeoch; L. A. ( The Traveling-Salesman Problem)
- Johnson (3-Graph Coloring Graph Coloring)
- Johnson (Edmonds-Karp-based) (bipartite (i.e. assignment), general Maximum-weight matching)
- Joins
- Jump Point Search (JPS) (Informed Search Informed Search)
- K-ANNS for a dense 3D map of geometric points
- K-Clique
- K-Clique Hypothesis
- K-Graph Coloring
- K-OV
- K-OV Hypothesis
- K-SAT
- K-d Tree
- K-d Tree (Nearest Neighbor Search (NNS) Nearest Neighbor Search)
- K-dimensional space, $l m$ (or $l \infty$) norm
- K. Mikolajczyk; K. and C. Schmid LoG 2004 (Corner Detection Feature Detection)